augmented Skip to menu Skip to content Skip to footer

2021 WITSA Global ICT Excellence Awards – NOMINEES

VOTING FORM

The following are a list of nominees received by [DATE] for consideration by the WITSA Awards Committee. All information below is confidential and not to be shared with the public. For detailed award category descriptions and award judging criteria, see our awards program.

Note: Some links (to news articles or press releases) are featuring non-English content. In those cases, we encourage you to use tools such as Google Translate to convert the sites to your preferred language (by copying the URLs into the conversion box).

1. Digital Opportunity/Inclusion Award (Private Sector/NGO)

  1. HLS Multi-Touch Self-Service Terminal [Nomination; Supporting Information]
    Nominated by: ATIC, Romania
  2. Poincenot’s Investment Solution [Nomination; E-mail]
    Nominated by: CESSI, Argentina)

2. Digital Opportunity/Inclusion Award (Public Sector)

  1. Bangladesh Computer Council (BCC) [BCS Email; Nomination MS Word, PDF; Supporting Information]
    Nominated by: BCS, Bangladesh
  2. Konnakotha, CCA, ICT Division [BCS Email; Nomination MS Word, PDF; Supporting Information]
    Nominated by: BCS, Bangladesh
  3. Bangladesh Hi-Tech park Authority (BHTPA) [BCS Email; Nomination MS Word, PDF; Supporting Information]
    Nominated by: BCS, Bangladesh

3. Smart Cities Award (Private Sector/NGO)

  1. Smarty-Fi Electronics [Nomination; Other documents pending]
    Nominated by: EITESAL, Egypt)

4. Smart Cities Award (Public Sector)

  1. DMS – ) [Nomination; ]
    Nominated by: EIT

5. Sustainable Growth / Circular Economy (Private Sector/NGO)

  1. Biometric Identity and Worker Information Management System [Nomination MS Word, PDF, BCS Email, Supporting Documentation]
    Nominated by: BCS, Bangladesh

6. Sustainable Growth / Circular Economy (Public Sector)

  1. Next [Nomination, Supporting Documentation]
    Nominated by: MA

7. Innovative eHealth Solutions Award (Private Sector/NGO)

  1. C [Nomination; Supporting Information]
    Nominated by: CE

8. Innovative eHealth Solutions Award (Private Sector/NGO)

  1. National Tele-Health Contact Center -Shastho Batayon 16263 [BCS Email; Supporting Information]
    Nominated by: BCS, Bangladesh

9. Public/Private Partnership Award (Private Sector/NGO)

  1. IKEN [Nomination; About IKEN]
    Nominated by: EITESAL, Egypt

10. Public/Private Partnership Award (Public Sector)

  1. C [Nomination; Supporting Information]
    Nominated by: CE

11. E-Education & Learning Award (Private Sector/NGO)

  1. 5dVR [Nomination; Other docs pending]
    Nominated by: EITESAL,  Egypt
  2. Mindeavors [Nomination; Profile PDF PPT; Other docs pending]
    Nominated by: EITESAL, Egypt
  3. Logicel Elearning [Nomination; other docs pending]
    Nominated by: EITESAL, Egypt
  4. Vijua [Nomination; Kotobee Author; Case Studies; other docs pending)
    Nominated by: EITESAL
  5. Daffodil International University [BCS Email; Nomination MS Word, PDF; Supporting Information]
    Nominated by BCS, Bangladesh

12. E-Education & Learning Award (Public Sector)

  1. Ar [Nomination; Supporting Information; Web Site]
    Nominated by: CEna

13. Emerging Digital Solutions Award (Private Sector/NGO)

  1. ATW Ltd [Nomination; other docs pending]
    Nominated by: EITESAL, Egypt
  2. Lavaloon [Nomination; Presentation; other docs pending]
    Nominated by: EITESAL
  3. Informed Solutions [Nomination; Clean Air Strategy; Article] 
    Nominated by: techUK
  4. National Equipment Identification Register (NEIR) – A Platform for Socio-Economic Growth & National Security [BCS Email; Nomination MS Word, PDF; Supporting Document]
    Nominated by BCS, Bangladesh

14. Startup Ecosystem Award (Public Sector)

  1. UTrust [Nomination; Other documents pending)]
    Nominated by: EITESAL, Egypt